• AGILENT 81552SM 1310 nm Fabry Perot Laser Source Module

    • Manufacturer: Agilent

      the agilent 81552sm 1310 nm fabry-perot laser source module, for use with 8153a lightwave multimeter. source module specifications (all specifications are valid for an attenuation setting of 0.0 db). type: fabry-...

      $1,500 (USD)
      Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
    • AGILENT 81650A 1310 nm Fabry Perot Laser Source Module

      • Manufacturer: Agilent

        the agilent 81650a standard source module (fabry-perot laser) is insensitive to back reflections, and is stabilized for short and long term applications. it is for use with agilent 8163a/b lightwave multimeter, a...

        $1,250 (USD)
        Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
      • AGILENT 81651A 1550 nm Fabry Perot Laser Source Module

        • Manufacturer: Agilent

          the agilent 81651a standard source module (fabry-perot laser) is insensitive to back reflections, and is stabilized for short and long term applications. it is for use with agilent 8163a/b lightwave multimeter, a...

          $1,250 (USD)
          Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
        • AGILENT 83437A Broadband Light Source

          • Manufacturer: Agilent

            the agilent 83437a broadband light source (bbls) is based on agilent technologies’ edge-emitting led (eeled) technology. an eeled provides significantly more power density into a single-mode fiber than a regular ...

            $2,500 (USD)
            Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
          • AGILENT 81542MM 1300 nm LED Source Module

            • Manufacturer: Agilent

              the agilent 81542mm 1310 nm led source module, for use with 8153a lightwave multimeter. source module specifications (all specifications are valid for an attenuation setting of 0.0 db). type: led. central wavelen...

              $1,500 (USD)
              Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
            • AGILENT 81662A DFB Laser Source Module

              • Manufacturer: Agilent

                the agilent 81662a distributed feedback (dfb) laser source module provides +10dbm output power to overcome the power penalties given in todays test setups. it's excellent stability in power and wavelength is key...

                $650 (USD)
                Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
              • AGILENT 83400A 1308 nm Lightwave Source Module

                • Manufacturer: Agilent

                  the agilent 83400a lightwave source module is a laser diode source that is intended to be amplitude modulated for making frequency domain measurements of the modulation characteristics of lightwave componants. sp...

                  $540 (USD)
                  Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
                • ANDO AQ-4303B White Light Source

                  • Manufacturer: Ando

                    the ando aq-4303b is a white light source best suited for loss-wavelength characteristics measurement of optical fibers and devices. this wideband, highly stable light source, which employs a high-power halogen l...

                    $550 (USD)
                    Hamilton Township, NJ, USA

                  Have 5 seconds to help us improve the results?

                  I'll do it
                  No thanks