• AGILENT 83437A Broadband Light Source

    $2,500 - Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
    • Manufacturer: Agilent

    the agilent 83437a broadband light source (bbls) is based on agilent technologies’ edge-emitting led (eeled) technology. an eeled provides significantly more power density into a single-mode fiber ...

  • AGILENT 81542MM 1300 nm LED Source Module

    $1,500 - Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
    • Manufacturer: Agilent

    the agilent 81542mm 1310 nm led source module, for use with 8153a lightwave multimeter. source module specifications (all specifications are valid for an attenuation setting of 0.0 db). type: led. ...

  • ANDO AQ8423Z Dual-Range Optical Amplifier Analyzer

    $1,500 - Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
    • Manufacturer: Ando

    the ando aq8423z is a dual-range optical amplifier analyzer. in conjunction with an external optical spectrum analyzer (osa) and light sources (such as tunable laser sources or dfbs), the aq8423z c...

  • AGILENT 8168E 1475 to 1575 nm Tunable Laser Source

    $7,250 - Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
    • Manufacturer: Agilent

    the hp 8168e tunable laser source is a basic tool for characterizing and testing optical amplifiers and components. the current values of wavelength and output power are indicated on a large and br...

  • AGILENT 81552SM 1310 nm Fabry Perot Laser Source Module

    $1,500 - Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
    • Manufacturer: Agilent

    the agilent 81552sm 1310 nm fabry-perot laser source module, for use with 8153a lightwave multimeter. source module specifications (all specifications are valid for an attenuation setting of 0.0 db...

  • AGILENT 81650A 1310 nm Fabry Perot Laser Source Module

    $1,250 - Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
    • Manufacturer: Agilent

    the agilent 81650a standard source module (fabry-perot laser) is insensitive to back reflections, and is stabilized for short and long term applications. it is for use with agilent 8163a/b lightwav...

  • AGILENT 81651A 1550 nm Fabry Perot Laser Source Module

    $1,250 - Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
    • Manufacturer: Agilent

    the agilent 81651a standard source module (fabry-perot laser) is insensitive to back reflections, and is stabilized for short and long term applications. it is for use with agilent 8163a/b lightwav...

  • AGILENT 83485A 20 GHz Electrical/20 GHz Optical Plug-In Module

    $2,000 - Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
    • Manufacturer: Agilent

    the agilent 83485a is an optical/electrical plug-in module for 83480a and 86100a digital communications analyzer, incorporates two measurement channels, one optical and one electrical. each channel...

  • AGILENT 83487A 20 GHz Electrical/2.5 GHz Optical MM Plug-In Module

    $2,000 - Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
    • Manufacturer: Agilent

    the agilent 83487a is an optical/electrical plug-in module for 83480a and 86100a digital communications analyzer, incorporates a 2.85 ghz optical measurement channel and a 20 ghz electrical channel...

  • AGILENT 83400A 1308 nm Lightwave Source Module

    $540 - Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
    • Manufacturer: Agilent

    the agilent 83400a lightwave source module is a laser diode source that is intended to be amplitude modulated for making frequency domain measurements of the modulation characteristics of lightwave...