• AGILENT 83437A Broadband Light Source

    • Manufacturer: Agilent

      the agilent 83437a broadband light source (bbls) is based on agilent technologies’ edge-emitting led (eeled) technology. an eeled provides significantly more power density into a single-mode fiber than a regular ...

      $2,500
      Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
    • AGILENT 8168F 1450 to 1590 nm Tunable Laser Source

      • Manufacturer: Agilent
      • Model: 8168F

        the hp 8168f tunable laser source is a basic tool for characterizing and testing optical amplifiers and components. the current values of wavelength and output power are indicated on a large and bright display. y...

        $6,000
        Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
      • AGILENT 81542MM 1300 nm LED Source Module

        • Manufacturer: Agilent

          the agilent 81542mm 1310 nm led source module, for use with 8153a lightwave multimeter. source module specifications (all specifications are valid for an attenuation setting of 0.0 db). type: led. central wavelen...

          $1,500
          Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
        • AGILENT 8168E 1475 to 1575 nm Tunable Laser Source

          • Manufacturer: Agilent

            the hp 8168e tunable laser source is a basic tool for characterizing and testing optical amplifiers and components. the current values of wavelength and output power are indicated on a large and bright display. y...

            $7,250
            Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
          • AGILENT 81552SM 1310 nm Fabry Perot Laser Source Module

            • Manufacturer: Agilent

              the agilent 81552sm 1310 nm fabry-perot laser source module, for use with 8153a lightwave multimeter. source module specifications (all specifications are valid for an attenuation setting of 0.0 db). type: fabry-...

              $1,500
              Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
            • AGILENT 81650A 1310 nm Fabry Perot Laser Source Module

              • Manufacturer: Agilent

                the agilent 81650a standard source module (fabry-perot laser) is insensitive to back reflections, and is stabilized for short and long term applications. it is for use with agilent 8163a/b lightwave multimeter, a...

                $1,250
                Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
              • AGILENT 81651A 1550 nm Fabry Perot Laser Source Module

                • Manufacturer: Agilent

                  the agilent 81651a standard source module (fabry-perot laser) is insensitive to back reflections, and is stabilized for short and long term applications. it is for use with agilent 8163a/b lightwave multimeter, a...

                  $1,250
                  Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
                • Rohde & Schwarz FSUP26, Signal Source Analyzer, 20 Hz - 26.5 GHz

                  • Manufacturer: Rohde & Schwarz

                    the r&s fsup26 signal source analyzer combines the functionality of a high performance spectrum and signal analyzer with the advantages of a phase noise test system, all in a single box. the r&s fsup26 is a uniqu...

                    No price
                    Vista, CA, USA
                  • Rohde & Schwarz FSUP50, Signal Source Analyzer, 20 Hz - 50 GHz

                    • Manufacturer: Rohde & Schwarz

                      the r&s fsup50 signal source analyzer combines the functionality of a high performance spectrum and signal analyzer with the advantages of a phase noise test system, all in a single box. the r&s fsup50 is a uniqu...

                      No price
                      Vista, CA, USA
                    • AGILENT E8257D PSG Analog Signal Generator

                      • Manufacturer: Agilent
                      • Model: E8257D

                        the agilent e8257d is a fully synthesized signal generator with high output power, low phase noise, and optional ramp sweep capability. generate continuous wave (cw) signals for lo substitution or swept stimulus ...

                        $73,500
                        Hamilton Township, NJ, USA