• AGILENT 83437A Broadband Light Source

    $2,500 - Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
    • Manufacturer: Agilent

    the agilent 83437a broadband light source (bbls) is based on agilent technologies’ edge-emitting led (eeled) technology. an eeled provides significantly more power density into a single-mode fiber ...

  • AGILENT 8168F 1450 to 1590 nm Tunable Laser Source

    $6,000 - Hamilton Township, NJ, USA Recently Added
    • Manufacturer: Agilent
    • Model: 8168F

    the hp 8168f tunable laser source is a basic tool for characterizing and testing optical amplifiers and components. the current values of wavelength and output power are indicated on a large and br...

  • AGILENT 81542MM 1300 nm LED Source Module

    $1,500 - Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
    • Manufacturer: Agilent

    the agilent 81542mm 1310 nm led source module, for use with 8153a lightwave multimeter. source module specifications (all specifications are valid for an attenuation setting of 0.0 db). type: led. ...

  • AGILENT 8168E 1475 to 1575 nm Tunable Laser Source

    $7,250 - Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
    • Manufacturer: Agilent

    the hp 8168e tunable laser source is a basic tool for characterizing and testing optical amplifiers and components. the current values of wavelength and output power are indicated on a large and br...

  • AGILENT 81552SM 1310 nm Fabry Perot Laser Source Module

    $1,500 - Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
    • Manufacturer: Agilent

    the agilent 81552sm 1310 nm fabry-perot laser source module, for use with 8153a lightwave multimeter. source module specifications (all specifications are valid for an attenuation setting of 0.0 db...

  • AGILENT 81650A 1310 nm Fabry Perot Laser Source Module

    $1,250 - Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
    • Manufacturer: Agilent

    the agilent 81650a standard source module (fabry-perot laser) is insensitive to back reflections, and is stabilized for short and long term applications. it is for use with agilent 8163a/b lightwav...

  • AGILENT 81651A 1550 nm Fabry Perot Laser Source Module

    $1,250 - Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
    • Manufacturer: Agilent

    the agilent 81651a standard source module (fabry-perot laser) is insensitive to back reflections, and is stabilized for short and long term applications. it is for use with agilent 8163a/b lightwav...

  • Stanford Research Signal Analyzer SR785

    $5,450 - Elgin, IL, USA Recently Added
    • Manufacturer: Stanford Research

    the sr785 is a 102 khz signal analyzer from stanford research. engineers use signal analyzers to combine the capabilities of spectrum and vector signal analyzers. a signal analyzer is a piece of el...

  • AGILENT 83400A 1308 nm Lightwave Source Module

    $540 - Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
    • Manufacturer: Agilent

    the agilent 83400a lightwave source module is a laser diode source that is intended to be amplitude modulated for making frequency domain measurements of the modulation characteristics of lightwave...

  • AGILENT E8257D PSG Analog Signal Generator

    $73,500 - Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
    • Manufacturer: Agilent
    • Model: E8257D

    the agilent e8257d is a fully synthesized signal generator with high output power, low phase noise, and optional ramp sweep capability. generate continuous wave (cw) signals for lo substitution or ...