Top Seller
ILX Lightwave MPS-8033/1550 nm DFB
Location:
Freehold Township, NJ
Price:
$3,950 USD
Manufacturer:
ILX Lightwave
Model:
MPS-8033/1550 nm DFB

Specifications

Condition:
used
Stock number:
44969

Description

Precision Fiber Optic Source. Output wavelength 1550 nm. DFB suffix indicates narrow beam width. Min output power of 1 mW into a single mode fiber. Power adjustable over a dynamic range of greater than 10 dB. Internal modulation at 270,1000 and 2000 Hz. GPIB programmable.