Top Seller
Spirent/TAS/Netcom 400305 Multimode Interface in
Location:
Elgin, IL
Manufacturer:
Spirent/TAS/Netcom
Model:
400305

Specifications

Condition:
used
Condition info:
Refurbished

Description

This combination port interface and faceplate provides a SONET OC-3c or SDH STM-1 physical connection for AX/4000 Generator, Generator/Analyzer and ATM Network Impairment Emulator test modules.
This interface operates at 155.52 Mbps using a 1310 nm multimode optical format with SC connectors. AX/4000 Installation The port interface plugs directly into mating connectors on the AX/4000 test module.
Two screws attach the faceplate to the front of a mainframe or portable chassis. Power to the port interface is provided by the test module.
OC-3C / STM-1