Top Seller
Spirent/TAS/Netcom 400325 AX4000 OC12 Multimode
Location:
Elgin, IL
Manufacturer:
Spirent/TAS/Netcom
Model:
400325

Specifications

Condition:
used
Condition info:
Refurbished

Description

This combination port interface and faceplate provides a SONET OC-12c or SDH STM-4c physical connection for AX/4000 622.08 Mbps Generator and 622.08 Mbps Generator/ Analyzer test modules.
This interface operates at 622.08 Mbps using a 1330 nm multimode optical format with SC connectors.
OC-12 / STM -4C