• Agilent Technologies 11896A Polarization Controller

    $5,000 - Ontario, NY, USA
    • Manufacturer: Agilent

    - manual, autoscan and gpid control - operating wavelength range: 980 nm and 1250-1640 nm - optical fiber loop design provides all states of polarization with extremely small optical insertion-loss...

  • FIBERPRO PS-155-A Polarization Scrambler

    $1,800 - Hamilton Township, NJ, USA
    • Manufacturer: FIBERPRO

    the fiberpro ps-155-a polarization scrambler is designed to give users plug-and-play operation. all you have to do is to make correct connectorizations and turn on the power. the double-stage biref...

  • Agilent HP 8169A

    $9,995 - United States
    • Manufacturer: Agilent
    • Model: 8169A

    agilent keysight 8169a /022 agilent hp the 8169a polarization controller, with single-mode fiber input and output, is used to change light from any polarized or unpolarized light source into any we...

  • A3300

    No price - Gatineau, Canada Recently Added

      the keysight n7786a polarization synthesizer contains a high-speed lithium-niobate based polarization controller and a polarization analyzer plus a microcontroller based driving circuitry. this un...

    • FiberPro PC4002-155P

      No price - Gatineau, Canada
      • Manufacturer: FiberPro

      fiberpro pc4002 fc/pc polarization controller, 2 channel specifications at a glance for the pc4002 fc/pc center wavelength: 1550 nm operation wavelength: 1500-1600 nm insertion loss (one ch...

    • FiberPro PC1602-155P

      No price - Gatineau, Canada
      • Manufacturer: FiberPro

      fiberpro pc4002 fc/pc polarization controller, 2 channel specifications at a glance for the pc4002 fc/pc center wavelength: 1550 nm operation wavelength: 1500-1600 nm insertion loss (one ch...

    • Agilent 11896A_22

      No price - Gatineau, Canada
      • Manufacturer: Agilent

      the hp agilent 11896a with option 022 (angled connectors) is a singlemode fiber (sm) fibered polarization controller that enables to adjusts polarization and not power. it's optical fiber loop desi...

    • Agilent 11896A_C81

      No price - Gatineau, Canada
      • Manufacturer: Agilent

      the hp agilent 11896a with option c81 (equivalent to option 022: angled contact connectors) is a singlemode fiber (sm) fibered polarization controller that enables to adjusts polarization and not p...

    • Agilent N7786B_022_500

      No price - Gatineau, Canada
      • Manufacturer: Agilent

      agilent n7786b polarization synthesizer option 500: c +l band (1460-1620nm range)option 022: angled contact connectors

    • Agilent N7782B_021_401

      No price - Gatineau, Canada
      • Manufacturer: Agilent

      agilent n7786b polarization synthesizer option 500: c +l band (1460-1620nm range)option 022: angled contact connectors